Privacy Policy

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_tta_accordion c_position=”right” active_section=”1″ collapsible_all=”true”][vc_tta_section title=”CUSTOMER AGREEMENT” tab_id=”1505019622619-9a98656a-0268″][vc_column_text]When you decide to make a purchase on our Online Boutique or providing your personal information to us, you accept and agree to the collection, use, storage and disclosure of your personal information in the manner and for the purposes described in this policy.[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”BANTU COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY” tab_id=”1505020360169-4d264493-9f79″][vc_column_text]Bantu is committed to protecting your privacy and the privacy of any personal informational that has been provided to us by complying with the Privacy Act 1988 (5 th ) and the National Privacy Principles.[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION” tab_id=”1505020364154-1d732ff6-6bda”][vc_column_text]For Bantu to operate efficiently with all orders and request, we shall require to collection information from you mainly your name and email address for delivery.[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”PERSONAL INFORMATION CONFIDENTIALLITY” tab_id=”1505020366415-3c572fe5-4650″][vc_column_text]All personal information is kept at the most confidentiality and is not disclosed to anyone.[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”DATA SECURITY” tab_id=”1505429260172-8c501d70-0860″][vc_column_text]All personal information is kept confidential to the highest level, we have placed the utmost security measures to keep information from being unauthorised access, modification or disclosed.[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”BIASED INFORMATION” tab_id=”1505430021830-8cf72c9d-4ec8″][vc_column_text]No information based on sexual preference, race, ethnicity and religion is collected, used or disclosed.[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”CHANGE OF PRIVACY STATEMENT” tab_id=”1505430025570-5c6f21af-ffec”][vc_column_text]We may decide to change or modify the privacy statement and all changes will be done on this website. You should check the website to have view the update privacy policy[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_accordion][/vc_column][/vc_row]

X
Add to cart